Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,0535,625
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4344,620
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1075,038
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9636,813
ZhengzhouChina 6,9354,309
ZhijiangChina 7,8264,863
ZagrebCroatia 7,6344,744
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4014,599
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5685,324
ZahedanIran 9,2395,741
ZanjanIran 8,6395,368
ZacatecasMexico 5,6953,539
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1363,813
ZinderNiger 11,0606,873
ZhobPakistan 8,8425,495
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3145,788
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3165,789
ZamoscPoland 7,1484,442
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9554,322
ZigalovoRussia 5,3483,323
ZiganskRussia 3,7092,305
ZyryankaRussia 2,7361,700
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8294,865
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3744,582
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4758,374
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1995,095
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4904,655
ZitomirUkraine 7,2194,486
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3914,593
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2834,526
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,8232,376
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,0492,516
ZambeziZambia 14,2718,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -