Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2865,149
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,3975,218
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2185,107
YaoundeCameroon 12,1977,579
YokoCameroon 12,0237,471
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3253,309
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6511,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9771,850
YanjiChina 5,4523,388
YichangChina 7,4324,619
YinchuanChina 6,8794,275
YiningChina 7,1904,468
YariguiesColombia 8,5525,315
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5524,693
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4414,624
YazdIran 9,0895,648
YakushimaJapan 6,5814,090
YamagataJapan 5,3743,340
YamaguchiJapan 6,1803,841
YokkaichiJapan 5,8653,645
YokohamaJapan 5,6723,525
YonagoJapan 5,9713,710
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5184,672
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3015,158
YeMyanmar 9,5655,944
YolaNigeria 11,6207,221
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2983,914
YurimaguasPeru 9,7546,062
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2783,901
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4722,779
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2085,101
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6141,624
Yakutat, AkUsa 726451
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1611,964
York, PaUsa 5,1703,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8803,032
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2282,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -