Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4387,729
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4147,714
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0357,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4106,469
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,926
WoomeraAustralia 12,4637,744
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2797,009
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4862,788
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6942,917
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,104686
Whitehorse, YtCanada 792492
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5442,824
Windsor, OnCanada 4,6792,908
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,3342,072
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8551,774
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2585,131
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9243,060
WajimaJapan 5,6183,491
WakamatsuJapan 5,4673,397
WakayamaJapan 5,9993,728
WakkanaiJapan 4,6572,894
WajirKenya 12,5867,821
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1789,432
WindhoekNamibia 15,1919,440
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9187,406
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1847,571
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0607,494
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9337,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0857,510
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8597,370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7587,306
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5757,814
WintonNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7617,308
WarsawPoland 6,9724,333
WroclawPoland 7,0594,386
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8903,660
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2066,964
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3826,451
WauSudan 11,9447,422
WaddingtonUk 6,6014,102
Waco, TxUsa 5,0313,126
Wake IslandUsa 6,0583,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,1912,604
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0462,514
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3753,340
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7491,708
Walnut, IlUsa 4,3722,717
Warren, OhUsa 4,8883,038
Warren, PaUsa 4,8913,039
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,6032,860
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2753,278
Washington, IaUsa 4,3702,715
Washington, InUsa 4,7902,977
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1243,184
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8513,015
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7732,344
Watertown, WiUsa 4,3282,689
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6892,914
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9793,094
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7493,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3643,333
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,1213,182
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8933,040
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,7992,982
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9803,095
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2173,242
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2963,912
West Point, GaUsa 5,4533,388
West Point, NyUsa 5,2193,243
White Hall, IlUsa 4,6492,889
Whitestown, InUsa 4,7442,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7442,948
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4352,756
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5361,576
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1063,173
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4503,386
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1193,181
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0583,143
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,1841,979
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2173,242
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2673,273
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6673,521
Windsor, IlUsa 4,6962,918
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,0743,153
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,0162,495
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2742,035
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,5453,446
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1312,567
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,4503,386
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2023,233
Wooster, OhUsa 4,8623,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -