Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2565,131
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8637,993
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7267,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0268,095
ViennaAustria 7,3694,579
VitebskBelarus 6,6634,141
VassourasBrazil 12,9208,029
VicosaBrazil 12,7967,951
VitoriaBrazil 12,8717,998
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3107,650
VarnaBulgaria 7,9994,971
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,4092,740
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2621,406
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3491,460
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4191,503
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3061,433
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3211,442
ValdiviaChile 13,2908,258
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3228,278
VallenarChile 12,3467,672
ValparaisoChile 12,7087,897
VanguardiaColombia 8,8495,499
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8616,128
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3223,929
VestervigDenmark 6,3463,943
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5554,695
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5184,672
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3904,592
VilsandiEstonia 6,2893,908
VaasaFinland 5,7723,587
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1303,188
VeravalIndia 9,9406,177
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8726,135
ValentiaIreland 6,5334,060
VeniceItaly 7,6284,740
VeronaItaly 7,6224,737
VicenzaItaly 7,6124,730
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0034,973
ViterboItaly 7,9614,947
VolterraItaly 7,8404,872
VientianeLaos 9,0915,649
VarenaLithuania 6,7604,201
VilniusLithuania 6,7204,176
VeracruzMexico 6,3303,933
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8574,261
VaernesNorway 5,6473,509
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8013,605
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9833,096
VillarricaParaguay 12,6497,860
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7414,810
VanavaraRussia 4,9333,066
VasileviciRussia 6,9964,348
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5414,065
VerhojanskRussia 3,3082,056
ViljujskRussia 3,9902,480
VitimRussia 4,6672,900
Vize IslandRussia 3,7152,309
VladivostokRussia 5,3183,305
VolgogradRussia 7,3474,566
VologdaRussia 6,1973,851
VoronezRussia 7,0504,381
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,437893
VytegraRussia 6,0193,740
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,0708,122
ValenciaSpain 8,0755,018
ValladolidSpain 7,7494,815
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5954,720
VisbySweden 6,3463,944
VanTurkey 8,4895,275
ValleyUk 6,5174,050
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3304,555
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3902,106
Valdez, AkUsa 417259
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8032,364
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6281,633
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9772,472
Vevay, InUsa 4,9043,048
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,2433,258
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3183,305
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,1432,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -