Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9039,261
UaupesBrazil 9,5605,941
UbatubaBrazil 12,9588,052
UberabaBrazil 12,4577,741
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0871,297
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0194,361
UpernavikGreenland 3,4042,115
UummannaqGreenland 3,6572,272
UdineItaly 7,5774,708
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3865,211
UenoJapan 5,9023,667
UnzendakeJapan 6,3733,960
UrakawaJapan 4,8983,044
UshibukaJapan 6,4363,999
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5573,453
UwajimaJapan 6,2183,864
UkmergeLithuania 6,6484,131
UtenaLithuania 6,6234,116
UlaangomMongolia 6,2693,896
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9353,688
UlgiiMongolia 6,4233,992
UliastaiMongolia 6,3153,924
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3593,952
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8463,633
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8903,660
UfaRussia 6,5724,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8332,382
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5373,441
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7921,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3373,317
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4413,381
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7831,729
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7512,331
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3491,460
Umm BeninSudan 11,3547,055
UmeňSweden 5,6773,528
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2655,758
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1395,679
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2295,735
UrfaTurkey 8,6645,384
UsakTurkey 8,5045,285
Uman’Ukraine 7,3844,589
UzgorodUkraine 7,3714,581
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,0503,138
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7942,979
Urbana, IlUsa 4,6502,889
Urbana, OhUsa 4,8403,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -