Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,7915,463
TiranaAlbania 8,1635,072
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0066,218
TebessaAlgeria 8,6755,391
TimimounAlgeria 9,1985,716
TindoufAlgeria 9,1605,692
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8985,529
TrelewArgentina 13,9468,666
TucumanArgentina 12,3547,677
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4247,099
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4237,098
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1506,308
TibooburraAustralia 12,0747,503
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8436,738
TshaneBotswana 15,4189,581
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7947,329
TarauacaBrazil 10,2286,356
TauaBrazil 11,4317,103
TefeBrazil 10,0256,229
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5707,811
TeresinaBrazil 11,2286,977
TiriosBrazil 9,8756,136
TorresBrazil 13,3138,273
TracuateuaBrazil 10,6326,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3817,693
TriunfoBrazil 11,7237,285
TucuruiBrazil 10,7676,691
TuriacuBrazil 10,7686,691
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3211,443
Terrace, BcCanada 1,569975
Teslin, YtCanada 930578
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8261,756
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8951,178
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8421,766
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8402,386
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1801,355
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,7252,936
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7092,927
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7692,963
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3672,092
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2993,293
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2138,211
TaiyuanChina 6,6984,162
TaoyuanChina 7,5444,688
TengchongChina 8,5325,302
TønderDenmark 6,5534,072
TylstrupDenmark 6,3203,928
TystofteDenmark 6,5484,069
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5344,681
TahrirEgypt 9,3995,841
TantaEgypt 9,3845,831
TallinEstonia 6,1893,846
TartuEstonia 6,3213,928
TampereFinland 5,9563,701
TurkuFinland 6,0553,762
ToulonFrance 7,8004,847
ToulouseFrance 7,6644,763
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8185,480
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8046,092
TchibanGabon 12,9218,029
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1215,046
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0884,404
TamaleGhana 11,3167,032
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2755,142
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6035,346
TimehriGuyana 9,3365,802
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,2324,494
TelaHonduras 7,0524,382
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0646,875
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0646,875
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0356,857
TabrizIran 8,5075,286
TeheranIran 8,7155,416
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2475,746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2365,118
TarvisioItaly 7,5324,681
TermoliItaly 8,0444,998
TorinoItaly 7,6184,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5984,721
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4645,260
TrevicoItaly 8,1525,066
TrevisoItaly 7,6104,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6264,739
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6134,731
TabouIvory Coast 11,6687,251
TadotsuJapan 6,0613,766
TakadaJapan 5,5823,469
TakamatsuJapan 6,0433,755
TakayamaJapan 5,7183,553
TanegashimaJapan 6,5344,060
TatenoJapan 5,5913,475
TateyamaJapan 5,7053,545
TokushimaJapan 6,0433,755
TokyoJapan 5,6443,507
TomakomaiJapan 4,9153,054
TottoriJapan 5,9243,681
ToyamaJapan 5,6683,522
ToyookaJapan 5,8923,661
TsuJapan 5,8873,659
TsurugaJapan 5,8223,618
TsuyamaJapan 5,9743,712
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0044,352
TripoliLebanon 8,9735,576
TobrukLibya 9,2435,743
TripoliLibya 9,0505,624
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5564,074
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6649,113
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4659,610
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3329,527
ThyoloMalawi 14,5999,072
TawauMalaysia 9,7786,076
TessalitMali 10,1946,335
TimbuktuMali 10,4676,505
TombMali 10,4736,508
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0366,236
TacubayaMexico 6,1783,839
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9473,696
TarialanMongolia 5,9573,702
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1713,835
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1813,841
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3323,935
TangierMorocco 8,3565,193
TarfayaMorocco 8,9935,588
TazaMorocco 8,5645,322
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0325,613
TaungooMyanmar 9,2475,746
ThandweMyanmar 9,3795,828
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4206,475
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8657,994
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9297,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,470
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6367,852
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4207,718
TahouaNiger 10,8656,751
TillaberyNiger 10,8566,746
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1593,827
TromsoNorway 5,0253,123
TrondheimNorway 5,6463,509
ThumraitOman 10,6546,621
TacnaPeru 11,2496,990
TarapotoPeru 9,8066,094
TrujilloPeru 9,8476,119
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7425,433
TorunPoland 6,8594,262
TimisoaraRomania 7,6824,774
TambovRussia 6,9134,296
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8344,868
TaraRussia 6,0183,740
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1243,184
TermezRussia 8,2565,130
TernejRussia 4,9313,064
TobolskRussia 6,0083,734
TomskRussia 5,8073,608
Tot’MaRussia 6,1103,797
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6993,541
TuapseRussia 7,8894,902
TuraRussia 4,6402,883
TurukhanskRussia 4,8172,994
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3926,458
TortosaSpain 7,9504,940
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9046,776
TokerSudan 10,7466,678
TartousSyria 8,9245,546
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5324,681
TaboraTanzania 13,3738,310
TakThailand 9,3455,807
TrangThailand 10,2826,390
TabligboTogo 11,6837,260
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7879,810
TunisTunisia 8,5525,314
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,2135,104
TireeUk 6,1273,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3883,969
TernopilUkraine 7,2884,529
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4738,372
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5053,421
Talkeetna, AkUsa 301187
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4063,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,7323,562
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0573,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5283,435
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2782,658
Temple, TxUsa 5,0763,155
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,4953,415
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,4103,362
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7752,967
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2312,629
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7012,921
Tooele, UtUsa 3,5212,188
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3822,723
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0333,128
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2092,616
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3323,313
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4052,737
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6442,886
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3133,301
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,8442,389
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7774,832
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1045,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -