Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9478,045
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8357,976
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0178,089
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5759,057
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1947,577
RosarioArgentina 13,1518,172
RichmondAustralia 12,1567,554
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1196,909
RecifeBrazil 11,8897,388
RemansoBrazil 11,7207,283
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5466,553
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9958,075
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9948,075
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1337,540
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3771,477
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9441,830
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9431,829
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2071,372
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2971,427
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6242,873
RuoqiangChina 7,4884,653
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1275,050
RandersDenmark 6,4023,978
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4714,643
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4644,638
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7536,682
RumipambaEcuador 9,1495,685
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5155,913
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6956,025
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5185,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7826,079
RostockGermany 6,6734,147
RhodesGreece 8,7555,440
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9233,059
ReykhólarIceland 4,8863,036
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0213,120
RamsarIran 8,5905,338
RashtIran 8,5565,317
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5824,090
RadicofaniItaly 7,9074,914
Resia PassItaly 7,4674,640
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7944,843
RivoltoItaly 7,5854,713
Rolle PassItaly 7,5344,682
RomeItaly 8,0204,984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0344,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6064,726
RumoiJapan 4,7912,977
RigaLatvia 6,4614,015
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6264,118
RodriguesMauritius 14,4929,005
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8893,659
RabatMorocco 8,5155,291
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4805,891
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7199,146
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2587,617
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5047,770
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8637,372
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8127,962
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8487,363
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7957,330
RivasNicaragua 7,5614,698
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,2525,749
RebolyRussia 5,7103,548
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5364,683
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9826,203
RagaSudan 11,8497,363
RashadSudan 11,4887,139
RenkSudan 11,5017,147
RumbekSudan 12,0497,487
RanongThailand 10,0736,259
Roi EtThailand 9,2365,740
RizeTurkey 8,2225,110
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2055,099
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5974,721
RomnyUkraine 7,1624,451
RovnoUkraine 7,1734,457
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7516,060
RochaUruguay 13,5998,450
Racine, WiUsa 4,4102,740
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,4723,400
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5732,220
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5712,219
Reading, PaUsa 5,1893,225
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1961,986
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2031,990
Redding, CaUsa 3,1591,963
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0052,489
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3452,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6052,861
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3873,347
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3873,347
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2793,281
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0802,535
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8533,015
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,0002,486
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3962,732
Rockville, InUsa 4,6972,919
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,1382,571
Rome, GaUsa 5,3573,329
Roseau, MnUsa 3,4702,156
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8811,790
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5512,828
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3103,299
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5092,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -