Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0105,599
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1456,304
ParanaArgentina 13,0548,112
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0028,079
PehuajoArgentina 13,3888,319
PergaminoArgentina 13,2558,237
PigeArgentina 13,5348,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8908,010
PosadasArgentina 12,8297,972
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5647,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7417,917
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5478,418
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4718,371
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2137,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5614,698
ParakouBenin 11,4107,090
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9507,426
ParacatuBrazil 12,2557,615
ParanaBrazil 11,7437,297
ParanaguaBrazil 12,9988,077
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2987,642
ParintinsBrazil 10,3276,417
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0736,881
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0828,130
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4097,711
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6137,217
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8767,380
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3977,703
PeixeBrazil 11,6607,246
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7707,314
PicosBrazil 11,4907,140
PiraiBrazil 12,9328,036
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0197,469
PompeuBrazil 12,5427,794
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3667,684
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4496,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9488,046
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6056,590
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3108,271
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5247,161
PosseBrazil 11,9687,437
PlevenBulgaria 7,9644,949
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1045,036
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6425,991
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8931,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4981,552
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3751,476
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6152,868
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,7192,933
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5402,200
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1871,359
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2923,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2882,043
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6691,659
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8531,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,518943
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9771,850
ParronChile 12,8517,986
Puerto AysenChile 13,8558,610
Puerto MonttChile 13,4558,361
Punta ArenasChile 14,6459,101
PingbianChina 7,2834,526
PeralesColombia 8,7515,438
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9335,551
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7534,818
PragueCzech Republic 7,1444,440
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5454,689
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5094,666
PoloDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4304,617
PichilingueEcuador 9,1185,666
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0685,635
PuyoEcuador 9,2275,734
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3305,798
ParisFrance 7,1204,424
PerpignanFrance 7,7884,839
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,21110,695
Port-GentilGabon 12,6417,855
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6635,383
PotsdamGermany 6,8804,276
PatrasGreece 8,5195,294
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8921,797
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7922,978
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2055,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4814,649
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2674,516
PecsHungary 7,6344,744
PambanIndia 10,9026,775
PuneIndia 10,0936,272
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1126,905
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6106,593
PadovaItaly 7,6324,743
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5404,685
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4525,252
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4435,246
PantelleriaItaly 8,5785,331
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6804,772
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2295,114
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8954,906
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9874,963
PiacenzaItaly 7,6604,760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8034,849
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7444,812
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1405,059
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2025,097
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0525,004
PrizziItaly 8,4975,280
PakseLaos 9,2395,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4806,513
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7029,136
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7349,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6724,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0444,999
PatheinMyanmar 9,5375,926
PutaoMyanmar 8,3485,188
PyiMyanmar 9,3105,785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3346,422
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1157,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3914,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9987,456
PohangNorth Korea 6,0993,790
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9793,716
PadidanPakistan 9,3595,816
PanjgurPakistan 9,4425,867
ParachinarPakistan 8,5575,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6405,990
PeshawarPakistan 8,5055,285
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8186,101
PilarParaguay 12,6737,875
PiscoPeru 10,5486,555
PiuraPeru 9,4875,895
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7476,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1875,709
PoznanPoland 6,9134,296
PrzemyslPoland 7,2444,502
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8154,857
PortalegrePortugal 7,9394,934
Porto Portugal 7,7134,793
PavelecRussia 6,8134,234
PecoraRussia 5,4253,371
PermRussia 6,2133,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2141,997
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9333,687
PjatigorskRussia 7,8734,892
PoronajskRussia 4,2592,647
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6784,771
Providenja BayRussia 1,202747
PskovRussia 6,3753,962
PodorSenegal 10,1256,292
PopradSlovakia 7,3104,543
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,55910,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6619,732
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1305,052
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0126,843
Port SudanSudan 10,6206,600
ParamariboSuriname 9,5475,933
PiteňSweden 5,5193,430
PalmyraSyria 8,9535,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1615,692
PhetchabunThailand 9,3065,783
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3065,783
PhraeThailand 9,1755,701
PhuketThailand 10,2976,399
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2746,385
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5395,928
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8336,110
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7765,454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8334,246
PoltavaUkraine 7,2914,531
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3338,286
PradoUruguay 13,5478,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6168,461
Palestine, IlUsa 4,7432,947
Pana, IlUsa 4,6562,893
Paoli, InUsa 4,8373,006
Paris, IlUsa 4,6502,889
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5433,445
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5992,237
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7282,938
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5782,845
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2782,658
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7631,717
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,5953,477
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5092,802
Perry, OkUsa 4,6132,867
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2633,270
Philo, OhUsa 4,9333,065
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2422,636
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,6752,284
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0103,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8942,420
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9703,088
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2193,243
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2883,286
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,8863,036
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2772,036
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,5102,803
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,1473,198
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3841,481
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3373,316
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1713,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3841,481
Portage, WiUsa 4,2382,633
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1483,199
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6341,637
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2222,624
Prescott, ArUsa 4,9873,099
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6031,617
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4033,357
Princeton, InUsa 4,8373,006
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2713,276
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0632,525
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9905,586
PetaukeZambia 14,3928,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -