Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4885,275
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7236,042
OranArgentina 12,0287,475
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5077,772
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1597,556
OstendeBelgium 6,8684,268
ObidosBrazil 10,3126,408
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9836,825
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7482,951
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7502,952
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3768,312
OdenseDenmark 6,5234,053
OtavaloEcuador 9,0365,615
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8646,130
OuluFinland 5,5773,466
OroomiehIran 8,5665,323
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0965,031
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1196,910
ObihiroJapan 4,8092,989
OfunatoJapan 5,2343,252
OitaJapan 6,2623,891
OkayamaJapan 6,0173,739
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9614,326
OmaezakiJapan 5,8203,617
OmuJapan 4,6712,903
OnahamaJapan 5,4713,400
OsakaJapan 5,9403,691
OshimaJapan 5,7523,574
OtaruJapan 4,8893,038
OwaseJapan 5,9663,707
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8445,496
OujoaMorocco 8,5515,313
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2576,374
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6987,890
OphirNew Zealand 12,7687,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8377,356
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9198,028
OcotalNicaragua 7,3084,541
OrlandNorway 5,6073,484
OsloNorway 6,0283,746
OhotskRussia 3,4542,146
OkhotskRussia 3,4542,146
OlekminskRussia 4,3022,673
OlenekRussia 3,9302,442
OmskRussia 6,2363,875
OnegaRussia 5,6943,538
OrenburgRussia 6,9104,294
OymyakonRussia 3,1951,985
OviedoSpain 7,5424,687
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7083,547
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9433,693
OdessaUkraine 7,6444,750
OvrucUkraine 7,0994,411
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2013,232
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0002,486
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1683,211
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3102,057
Oconto, WiUsa 4,2122,617
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8082,988
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6462,887
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4182,745
Olivia, MnUsa 3,8842,414
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4881,546
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1612,586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,1502,579
Oolitic, InUsa 4,7902,977
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0683,771
Orono, MeUsa 5,0863,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,2572,645
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8763,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,5102,803
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4182,745
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,9013,046
Owosso, MiUsa 4,5562,831
Ozark, ArUsa 4,8453,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -