Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4285,237
NeuquenArgentina 13,4178,337
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3938,322
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1126,905
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9196,785
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3027,645
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7027,893
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5804,089
NatitingouBenin 11,2767,007
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9628,055
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8447,360
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9847,447
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4022,736
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9443,072
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 985612
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5851,606
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4802,784
N’DjamenaChad 11,3397,046
NanchangChina 7,4364,621
NanjingChina 6,9724,333
NanningChina 8,3725,203
NicosiaCyprus 8,8995,530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5984,100
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5174,671
NegeleEthiopia 12,1917,575
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6425,991
NandiFiji 9,6425,991
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9083,671
NancyFrance 7,1974,472
NantesFrance 7,2274,491
NiceFrance 7,7614,823
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7754,210
NurembergGermany 7,1754,458
NurnbergGermany 7,1744,458
NaxosGreece 8,6675,386
NanortalikGreenland 4,7162,931
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6192,870
NordGreenland 3,4832,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1562,582
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2847,012
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6596,002
New DelhiIndia 8,9255,546
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1595,070
NaganoJapan 5,6263,496
NagasakiJapan 6,3923,972
NagoJapan 7,0774,398
NagoyaJapan 5,8253,620
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1294,430
NaraJapan 5,9233,681
NazeJapan 6,8314,245
NemuroJapan 4,6602,896
NiigataJapan 5,4673,397
NikkoJapan 5,5573,453
NobeokaJapan 6,3223,929
NairobiKenya 12,9438,043
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8364,248
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6014,723
NidaLithuania 6,6254,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1568,797
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9489,289
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0958,759
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2428,850
NaraMali 10,5216,538
NioroMali 10,4536,496
NemaMauritania 10,3676,442
NouakchottMauritania 9,9386,176
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4406,488
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9967,454
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2767,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5174,671
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0786,884
NiameyNiger 10,9516,805
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1503,200
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8993,044
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9782,472
NawabshahPakistan 9,4185,852
NokkundiPakistan 9,2715,761
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8967,392
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6035,346
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1963,229
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1143,178
NikolaevRussia 7,5784,709
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0422,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7031,679
NizneangarskRussia 5,0993,169
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5483,447
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6693,523
NovgorodRussia 6,3013,915
NovosibirskRussia 6,0083,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0926,892
No. 6Sudan 10,5016,525
NyalaSudan 11,4467,113
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0495,623
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4275,858
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1636,315
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0845,645
NarathiwatThailand 10,2976,399
NigdeTurkey 8,5845,334
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2555,130
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5154,670
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,7042,923
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,7042,923
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,0713,151
Natchez, MsUsa 5,2963,291
Neosho, MoUsa 4,6532,891
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2673,273
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2453,259
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,9363,067
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,1662,589
New London, WiUsa 4,2152,619
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,5133,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,5033,420
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,0022,487
New YorkUsa 5,2193,243
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2613,269
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2453,259
Newark, NjUsa 5,2383,255
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2022,611
Newberry, ScUsa 5,4983,416
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5172,807
Newnan, GaUsa 5,4533,388
Newport, TnUsa 5,2603,269
Nome, AlaskaUsa 834518
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4973,416
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0272,503
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7971,738
North Loup, NeUsa 3,9542,457
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9582,460
Norton, KsUsa 4,0962,546
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7902,976
NdolaZambia 14,2478,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -