Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4575,255
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3215,171
MilianaAlgeria 8,4745,266
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2948,883
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,15310,038
Malarg EArgentina 13,0198,090
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6158,460
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7798,563
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0698,121
MendozaArgentina 12,7927,949
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7907,948
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0358,100
Mackay MoAustralia 10,9366,796
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0178,711
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2437,608
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8347,975
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7907,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7997,953
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5537,801
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9568,051
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2957,019
MuharraqBahrain 9,7616,066
MinskBelarus 6,8064,229
MogilevBelarus 6,8074,230
MaunBotswana 14,9889,314
MacapaBrazil 10,3276,417
MacauBrazil 11,5147,155
MaceioBrazil 12,0187,468
MachadoBrazil 12,7417,918
ManausBrazil 10,2226,352
MarabaBrazil 10,9586,810
MaringaBrazil 12,6297,848
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3886,455
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2367,604
Monte SantoBrazil 11,9307,413
MonteiroBrazil 11,7757,317
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3477,672
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4317,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9207,407
MamfeCameroon 11,9497,425
MarouaCameroon 11,5137,154
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6452,887
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7931,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 595370
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,7701,100
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7031,680
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2101,373
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1823,220
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8002,983
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8363,005
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8252,998
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9111,809
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0032,488
Morden, MbCanada 3,3572,086
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,6102,864
MoundouChad 11,7467,299
MatecanaColombia 8,6865,397
MoroniComoros 14,0478,729
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2244,489
MarstalDenmark 6,5824,090
Melville HallDominica 8,2875,150
MichesDominican Republic 7,5774,709
MocaDominican Republic 7,4684,641
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4344,620
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3654,576
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5604,698
MilagroEcuador 9,2165,727
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3165,789
MinyaEgypt 9,6846,018
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1547,553
MassawaEritrea 11,0506,866
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5263,434
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0863,782
MarseilleFrance 7,7524,817
MontpellierFrance 7,7154,794
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8236,104
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
MakokouGabon 12,5797,817
MayumbaGabon 12,9768,063
MitzicGabon 12,5327,787
MkamboGabon 12,5477,797
MoandaGabon 12,8137,962
MouilaGabon 12,8137,962
MagdeburgGermany 6,8944,284
MunichGermany 7,3094,542
MünsterGermany 6,8604,263
MethoniGreece 8,6765,391
MilosGreece 8,7055,410
MitiliniGreece 8,4545,253
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4505,251
MacentaGuinea 11,1636,937
MamouGuinea 10,8856,764
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5642,836
MiskolcHungary 7,4214,612
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,6666,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7575,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0856,267
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1066,280
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7286,045
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5365,926
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7276,666
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0166,224
MashhadIran 8,5225,296
Malin HeadIreland 6,2373,876
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9074,914
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2385,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4695,263
MilanItaly 7,5944,719
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5674,702
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9564,944
ManIvory Coast 11,3477,051
MaebashiJapan 5,6093,486
MaizuruJapan 5,8763,651
MakurazakiJapan 6,5134,047
MatsueJapan 5,9813,717
MatsumotoJapan 5,6753,527
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1483,820
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9984,349
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0903,784
MishimaJapan 5,7373,565
MitoJapan 5,5453,446
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8053,607
MiyakoJapan 5,1683,212
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3804,586
MiyakonojoJapan 6,4323,997
MiyazakiJapan 6,3963,974
MombetsuJapan 4,6742,904
MoriokaJapan 5,2013,232
MuroranJapan 4,9703,088
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1403,815
MutsuJapan 5,0533,140
Ma’AnJordan 9,4495,872
MafraqJordan 9,2035,719
MombasaKenya 13,2288,220
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2066,964
MaseruLesotho 16,0549,976
MonroviaLiberia 11,3787,071
MisratahLibya 9,1135,663
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4458,976
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7399,159
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0219,334
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9829,310
MakhangaMalawi 14,6409,097
MangochiMalawi 14,4088,953
MwmosaMalawi 14,5909,066
MzimbaMalawi 14,1288,779
MzuzuMalawi 14,0798,749
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7026,650
MersingMalaysia 10,6126,594
MiriMalaysia 9,9556,186
MaleMaldives 11,6327,228
MenakaMali 10,6936,645
MoptiMali 10,6816,637
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1644,452
MazatlanMexico 5,5023,419
MeridaMexico 6,4283,994
Mexico CityMexico 6,1783,839
MonterreyMexico 5,4943,414
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0673,770
MaantyMongolia 5,9703,710
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1643,830
MatadMongolia 5,6583,516
MurenMongolia 6,0153,738
MarrakechMorocco 8,7415,432
MeknesMorocco 8,5635,321
MideltMorocco 8,7115,413
MaputoMozambique 15,6909,750
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4328,968
MandalayMyanmar 8,9475,560
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0765,640
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8236,104
MindatMyanmar 9,0945,651
MonywaMyanmar 8,9745,577
MyeikMyanmar 9,8236,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5495,313
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9494,318
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9667,436
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3567,678
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5297,785
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4634,637
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4964,658
MagariaNiger 11,1446,925
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1726,942
MaradiNiger 11,0586,872
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3417,048
MakurdiNigeria 11,7147,279
MinnaNigeria 11,4687,126
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,3533,948
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3593,330
MajisOman 9,8656,130
MasirahOman 10,2376,361
Muscat  Oman 9,9296,170
MultanPakistan 8,9155,540
MurreePakistan 8,4675,261
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4475,870
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0857,510
MoyobambaPeru 9,7326,047
MactanPhilippines 8,8825,520
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5975,342
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6174,733
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6877,884
MagadanRussia 3,1051,930
MahackalaRussia 7,9524,941
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6832,910
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6812,909
MarkovoRussia 1,9421,207
MinusinskRussia 5,8923,661
MogocaRussia 4,8933,041
MoscowRussia 6,5914,096
MurmanskRussia 5,1403,194
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0576,249
MatamSenegal 10,2886,393
MogadishuSomalia 12,5047,770
MadridSpain 7,9034,911
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9064,913
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1255,049
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2885,150
MelillaSpain 8,4745,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2515,127
MalakalSudan 11,7467,299
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7359,778
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4514,630
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1465,684
Mae SariangThailand 9,2635,756
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3885,834
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1425,681
MalatyaTurkey 8,5235,296
MersinTurkey 8,7145,415
MuglaTurkey 8,6655,384
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5444,067
ManstonUk 6,8304,244
MeloUruguay 13,3988,325
MercedesUruguay 13,3078,269
MontevideoUruguay 13,5468,418
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,5453,446
Madison, FlUsa 5,7393,567
Madison, InUsa 4,8843,035
Madison, NeUsa 4,0462,514
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,3002,672
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3262,688
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2932,668
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,8102,989
Marengo, IlUsa 4,4192,746
Marion, InUsa 4,6522,891
Marion, NcUsa 5,3073,298
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,0822,536
Marshall, TxUsa 5,0663,148
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2153,241
Mc Grath, AkUsa 430267
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9733,090
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5362,197
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,8032,984
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,1603,207
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3562,707
Medford, WiUsa 4,0732,531
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6802,287
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,0233,122
Mena, ArUsa 4,8453,011
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3433,320
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0573,142
Mexico, MoUsa 4,5562,831
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3743,961
Midland, TxUsa 4,7842,973
Milan, MnUsa 3,8192,373
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7702,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2382,012
Milford, DeUsa 5,3573,329
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,5463,447
Millen, GaUsa 5,6153,489
Millport, OhUsa 4,8883,038
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2413,257
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,3842,724
Minden, NeUsa 4,0472,515
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,9602,461
Minonk, IlUsa 4,5182,807
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8371,763
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,5263,434
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3982,733
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,4172,745
Monroe, NcUsa 5,4673,397
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8192,373
Montgomery AlUsa 5,4553,390
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9442,451
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2643,271
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6393,504
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3073,298
Moro, OrUsa 2,7501,709
Morris, MnUsa 3,7302,318
Morrison, IlUsa 4,3912,728
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2603,269
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,6112,866
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3972,733
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4272,751
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0463,136
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,7902,976
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,1163,179
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,4422,761
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,7112,927
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5125,289
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2915,152
MaracayVenezuela 8,5155,291
MaturinVenezuela 8,7765,454
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4045,222
MeridaVenezuela 8,5155,291
MagoyeZambia 14,5769,058
MansaZambia 14,0378,723
MbalaZambia 13,7928,570
MfuweZambia 14,2838,876
MisamfuZambia 13,9318,657
MonguZambia 14,4628,987
MpikaZambia 14,1318,781
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3268,902
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5299,029
MumbwaZambia 14,4718,992
MwinilungaZambia 14,0858,752
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0389,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -