Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7884,840
LuandaAngola 13,6198,463
LuenaAngola 14,0438,727
La PlataArgentina 13,4808,377
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8657,373
La RiojaArgentina 12,5357,789
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1548,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3388,910
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3537,676
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0918,135
LavertonAustralia 12,8127,961
LearmonthAustralia 12,6127,837
LongreachAustralia 11,3737,067
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3727,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6547,242
Low HeadAustralia 13,0568,113
LinzAustria 7,3494,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
LerwickUk 5,8463,633
La PazBolivia 11,1886,953
LavrasBrazil 12,7427,918
LencoisBrazil 12,0487,487
LinharesBrazil 12,7937,949
LondrinaBrazil 12,6627,868
LomBulgaria 7,9114,916
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5401,578
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0882,540
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,558968
Langara, BcCanada 1,434891
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6401,641
London, OnCanada 4,6962,918
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0201,877
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6141,624
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2261,383
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9205,543
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3977,704
LanzhouChina 7,2064,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3485,188
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9355,553
LimonCosta Rica 7,8334,868
LarnacaCyprus 8,9295,549
LimassolCyprus 8,9515,562
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0948,758
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5678,431
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4223,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6374,746
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4874,652
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6024,724
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3984,597
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0075,597
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4295,859
LuxorEgypt 9,9536,185
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1434,439
Laucala BayFiji 9,6596,003
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0163,738
Le MansFrance 7,1774,460
LilleFrance 6,9444,315
LyonFrance 7,4994,660
LambarnGabon 12,6727,875
LastourvilleGabon 12,7307,911
LibrevilleGabon 12,5287,785
LeipzigGermany 6,9814,338
LindenbergGermany 6,9114,294
LamiaGreece 8,4515,252
LarissaGreece 8,3705,201
LemnosGreece 8,3575,193
LimnosGreece 8,3545,191
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2045,098
LabeGuinea 10,7776,697
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8353,005
La CeibaHonduras 7,0774,398
La MesaHonduras 7,0594,386
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3265,174
LudhianaIndia 8,7205,419
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7325,426
LatinaItaly 8,0705,015
LatronicoItaly 8,2665,137
LecceItaly 8,2705,139
LodwarKenya 12,4567,740
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9135,539
LiepajaLatvia 6,4954,036
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5984,100
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0964,409
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1485,063
LabuanMalaysia 9,7986,089
LuqaMalta 8,7165,416
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3955,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2633,271
LashioMyanmar 8,7845,458
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1567,554
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
LagosNigeria 11,7287,288
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8693,647
LillehammerNorway 5,9013,667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6935,402
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2367,604
LimaPeru 10,3346,422
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6115,351
LisbonPortugal 7,9564,944
LeninbadRussia 7,8864,900
LevsiRussia 5,8953,663
LungiSierra Leone 11,0336,856
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5934,718
LanzaroteSpain 8,8675,510
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7164,795
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5104,667
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5294,679
LatakiaSyria 8,8525,501
LampangThailand 9,1875,709
LoeiThailand 9,1775,703
Lop BuriThailand 9,4955,900
LomeTogo 11,7227,284
LeemingUk 6,4634,016
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
London, EnglandUk 6,7884,218
London-GatwickUk 6,8184,237
LynehamUk 6,7534,196
L’VovUkraine 7,2494,505
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4864,652
LozovajaUkraine 7,3654,577
LubnyUkraine 7,2484,504
LuckUkraine 7,1584,448
LuganskUkraine 7,3924,594
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,1432,575
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,4172,745
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4033,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3553,328
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8363,627
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9203,058
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4312,132
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5582,832
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0433,134
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2612,648
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4472,142
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3762,098
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7222,313
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,3403,319
Larned, KsUsa 4,3312,692
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1552,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8562,396
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2623,270
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4182,745
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1753,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,0002,486
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6042,861
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4642,774
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9663,086
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3073,298
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,1683,211
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2113,238
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7671,720
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1303,188
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4642,774
Lexington, VaUsa 5,2603,269
Libby, MtUsa 2,6401,640
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1642,588
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2153,241
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6372,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9513,077
Llano, TxUsa 5,0143,116
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8682,404
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9852,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9582,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9652,464
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,3112,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,4973,416
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,9263,061
Louisville, MsUsa 5,2673,273
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0232,500
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8943,041
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6312,878
Luling, TxUsa 5,2043,234
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6382,261
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,3143,302
LivingstoneZambia 14,7689,177
LundaziZambia 14,1738,807
LusakaZambia 14,5159,020
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5049,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -