Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5055,285
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9125,538
KhostAfghanistan 8,6165,354
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2855,149
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8799,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5254,676
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2145,104
KandiBenin 11,2246,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0752,532
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0742,531
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Kenora, OnCanada 3,4802,163
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8032,985
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 624388
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,483922
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9992,485
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7922,978
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8124,854
KashiChina 7,8094,852
KunmingChina 8,3695,201
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1658,181
KhargaEgypt 9,9756,199
KosseirEgypt 9,9006,152
KajaaniFinland 5,6553,514
KuopioFinland 5,8093,610
KuusamoFinland 5,4713,400
KarlsruheGermany 7,1944,471
KasselGermany 6,9574,323
KonstanzGermany 7,3494,567
KumasiGhana 11,5897,201
KalamataGreece 8,6525,376
KerkiraGreece 8,3545,191
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7455,434
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4202,746
KankanGuinea 10,9726,818
KindiaGuinea 10,8926,769
KissidougouGuinea 11,0506,867
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9243,060
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1395,058
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1405,058
KeszthelyHungary 7,5424,687
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1433,196
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1895,710
KotaIndia 9,3295,797
KozhikodeIndia 10,8096,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9626,812
KermanIran 9,2265,733
KermanshahIran 8,9115,537
Khoram AbadIran 9,0005,593
KilkennyIreland 6,5294,057
KingstonJamaica 7,3174,547
KagoshimaJapan 6,4744,023
KanazawaJapan 5,7063,546
KaruizawaJapan 5,6383,504
KatsuuraJapan 5,6683,522
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7093,547
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6582,894
KobeJapan 5,9523,699
KochiJapan 6,1393,815
KofuJapan 5,7033,544
KumagayaJapan 5,6183,491
KumamotoJapan 6,3453,943
KumejimaJapan 7,1584,448
KureJapan 6,1223,804
KushiroJapan 4,7482,951
KutchanJapan 4,9273,061
KyotoJapan 5,8983,665
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6654,142
KitaleKenya 12,6917,886
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4695,884
KufraLibya 10,0866,267
KaunasLithuania 6,6864,155
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5784,088
KybartaiLithuania 6,7094,169
KarongaMalawi 13,9138,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3036,402
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6976,026
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6466,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3526,433
KuantanMalaysia 10,5046,527
KuchingMalaysia 10,4126,470
KayesMali 10,4746,508
KeniebaMali 10,6486,617
KidalMali 10,3956,459
KitaMali 10,6806,637
KoutiaMali 10,8726,756
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1194,424
KisinevMoldova 7,5774,708
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4923,413
KhatgalMongolia 5,9383,690
KhovdMongolia 6,4644,017
KhujirtMongolia 6,1873,845
KhutagMongolia 5,9493,697
KenitraMorocco 8,4925,277
KalewaMyanmar 8,8945,527
KathaMyanmar 8,7155,415
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0766,261
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3125,787
KengtungMyanmar 8,8745,515
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5525,314
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6439,721
KathmanduNepal 8,7565,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3296,418
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2057,584
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0267,473
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8527,365
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0737,502
KanoNigeria 11,2416,986
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9583,702
KarasjokNorway 5,0753,153
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7333,563
KristiansandNorway 6,1903,846
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6503,511
KhasabOman 9,6816,016
KarachiPakistan 9,6085,971
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5945,962
KhanpurPakistan 9,1015,655
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2905,773
KororPalau 8,6865,397
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2904,530
KlodzkoPoland 7,1304,431
KoszalinPoland 6,7104,170
KrakowPoland 7,1954,471
KalakanRussia 4,8903,039
KaliningradRussia 6,6864,155
KamenskoeRussia 2,2301,386
KandalaksaRussia 5,3393,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1483,199
KazanRussia 6,5314,059
KemRussia 5,5843,470
KerchRussia 7,7544,818
KhabarovskRussia 4,6882,913
KirenskRussia 4,9743,091
KirovRussia 6,2083,858
KljuciRussia 2,8651,780
KolpasevRussia 5,6743,526
KorfRussia 2,3571,465
KostromaRussia 6,3693,958
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7851,730
KotlasRussia 5,9463,695
KrasnodarRussia 7,7854,838
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8124,233
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3353,937
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6333,500
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7642,339
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7874,218
KurganRussia 6,3443,942
KurskRussia 7,0474,379
KyraRussia 5,5823,469
KigaliRwanda 13,0258,094
KoldaSenegal 10,5226,539
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9856,826
KosiceSlovakia 7,3584,572
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9789,929
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6703,523
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0536,869
KadugliSudan 11,5827,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7456,677
KassalaSudan 11,0816,886
KhartoumSudan 11,0736,881
KostiSudan 11,3447,049
KalmarSweden 6,4434,004
KaresuandoSweden 5,1793,219
KarlstadSweden 6,1093,796
KristianstadSweden 6,4914,033
KamishliSyria 8,6605,382
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6215,978
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7056,031
Khon KaenThailand 9,2335,737
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6545,999
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4155,851
KairouanTunisia 8,6785,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6195,356
KarsTurkey 8,2605,133
KastamonuTurkey 8,2075,100
KayseriTurkey 8,4975,280
KonyaTurkey 8,5865,336
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8744,893
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5785,330
KinlossUk 6,0703,772
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2474,503
KievUkraine 7,2034,476
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5394,685
KirovogradUkraine 7,4134,607
KlepininoUkraine 7,7314,804
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4214,612
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0974,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4664,640
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,5532,829
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7021,679
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4022,736
Keene, NhUsa 5,1293,187
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7462,949
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2522,642
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4283,995
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8242,376
King Salmon, AkUsa 822511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5682,839
Kinston, NcUsa 5,5913,475
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0001,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2313,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 823512
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 707439
KabompoZambia 14,2888,879
KabweZambia 14,4088,953
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4028,950
KafirondaZambia 14,2018,825
KaomaZambia 14,4268,964
KasamaZambia 13,9438,665
KasempaZambia 14,2938,882
KawambwaZambia 13,8938,633
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -