Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4425,246
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4875,274
JuninArgentina 13,3048,267
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6967,890
JacobinaBrazil 11,9527,427
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4297,102
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7957,330
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3367,666
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8737,999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3911,486
JiuquanChina 7,0504,381
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7804,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5094,666
JoensuuFinland 5,8383,628
JokioinenFinland 6,0273,745
JyvskylFinland 5,8593,641
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7902,355
JulianehbGreenland 4,6372,882
JagdalpurIndia 9,7736,073
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3497,053
JerusalemIsrael 9,2615,755
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5124,668
JosNigeria 11,4877,138
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6042,861
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6042,861
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1955,714
JhelumPakistan 8,5625,321
JiwaniPakistan 9,6986,027
JuliacaPeru 10,9946,832
JakutskRussia 3,8202,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6194,735
JenisejskRussia 5,4143,364
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5852,849
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4732,780
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8828,626
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3766,448
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8856,764
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7079,760
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2435,122
JubaSudan 12,2677,623
JokkmokkSweden 5,3693,337
JönköpingSweden 6,2993,914
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3013,916
JendoubaTunisia 8,5695,325
JerbaTunisia 8,8855,522
JerseyUk 6,9934,346
JaltaUkraine 7,8604,884
Jackson, MsUsa 5,2833,283
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0243,122
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8503,635
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,5562,831
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,0493,137
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,001622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -