Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5075,907
In SalahAlgeria 9,4645,881
InnsbruckAustria 7,4224,612
IbiriteBrazil 12,6667,871
IguatuBrazil 11,5197,158
IlheusBrazil 12,3807,693
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0546,869
IndaialBrazil 13,1008,141
IpameriBrazil 12,2437,608
IraiBrazil 12,9398,040
IreceBrazil 11,8987,394
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0917,513
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2976,398
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5266,541
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5087,772
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8868,007
ItapevaBrazil 12,8267,970
ItirucuBrazil 12,1957,578
ItuacuBrazil 12,1777,567
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4277,722
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,222760
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5572,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 743462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5772,223
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,0861,297
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5047,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,7576,685
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0399,345
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4274,615
IzobambaEcuador 9,0845,645
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4065,845
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,1854,465
IoanninaGreece 8,3525,190
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7912,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4132,742
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5895,959
IranshahrIran 9,4895,897
IstranaItaly 7,6064,726
IidaJapan 5,7513,574
IizukaJapan 6,2653,893
IrakoJapan 5,8703,648
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4874,652
IrozakiJapan 5,7903,598
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4784,647
IshinomakiJapan 5,3133,301
IwamizawaJapan 4,8503,014
IzuharaJapan 6,2773,901
IrbidJordan 9,1845,707
IfraneMorocco 8,6135,352
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9378,039
IlorinNigeria 11,5507,177
InchonNorth Korea 6,0883,783
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0792,535
IslamabadPakistan 8,5065,286
IquitosPeru 9,6686,008
IloiloPhilippines 8,9115,537
IasiRomania 7,5574,696
IcaRussia 3,1651,967
IlirnejRussia 1,9691,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2922,667
IrkutskRussia 5,6163,490
Ivdel’Russia 5,8633,643
IbizaSpain 8,1785,082
IspartaTurkey 8,6095,350
IstanbulTurkey 8,2505,126
IzmirTurkey 8,5265,298
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3454,565
IzmailUkraine 7,7604,822
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9132,431
Independence, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9453,073
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,7562,956
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2772,658
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,6302,256
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9813,716
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,1722,592
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1072,552
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9693,088
IsokaZambia 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -