Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6965,404
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0525,625
HuamboAngola 14,0968,760
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5787,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2088,208
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2208,215
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1126,905
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3804,586
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 689428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3643,333
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3453,322
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,7412,946
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7302,939
Harrow, OnCanada 4,7042,923
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6681,037
Hope, BcCanada 2,3091,435
HaikouChina 8,5475,311
HailarChina 5,2973,292
HamiChina 6,9224,301
HetanChina 7,9434,936
HavanaCuba 6,5544,073
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5914,717
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6314,742
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4784,647
HelwanEgypt 9,4875,895
HurguadaEgypt 9,7886,082
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5513,450
HelsinkiFinland 6,1043,793
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0883,783
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2355,739
HamburgGermany 6,7094,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7084,169
HannoverGermany 6,8324,246
HelgolandGermany 6,6224,115
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3604,573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8635,507
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8782,410
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0433,134
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8893,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1543,202
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0646,254
HaifaIsrael 9,1565,690
HaboroJapan 4,7502,952
HachijojimaJapan 5,8873,658
HachinoheJapan 5,1083,174
HagiJapan 6,1593,827
HakodateJapan 5,0263,123
HamadaJapan 6,0813,779
HamamatsuJapan 5,8293,622
HikoneJapan 5,8493,635
HimejiJapan 5,9653,707
HiradoJapan 6,3463,943
HirooJapan 4,8613,020
HiroshimaJapan 6,1103,797
HitaJapan 6,2863,906
HitoyoshiJapan 6,4003,977
HunLibya 9,4745,887
HomboriMali 10,6576,622
HomalinMyanmar 8,6995,405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4205,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5527,800
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
HororataNew Zealand 12,5457,795
HyderabadPakistan 9,5105,909
HuanucoPeru 10,1566,311
HelPoland 6,6884,156
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6832,910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6893,535
HatangaRussia 3,9242,438
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1933,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8878,630
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7146,037
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4274,615
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,3095,785
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0783,777
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6493,510
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,1686,940
HalaibSudan 10,3306,419
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1006,898
HudeibaSudan 10,8536,744
HaparandaSweden 5,4753,402
HarnosandSweden 5,7973,602
HamaSyria 8,8965,528
HassakahSyria 8,7245,421
Hua HinThailand 9,7506,059
HakkariTurkey 8,5855,335
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5444,066
HersonUkraine 7,6224,737
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3034,538
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2583,267
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0383,131
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,7902,976
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1573,205
Hart, MiUsa 4,3792,721
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1943,228
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9762,471
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5933,476
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6812,287
Hays, KsUsa 4,2362,632
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Hebron, NeUsa 4,1872,602
Helena, MtUsa 2,9541,836
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8483,012
Henderson, NcUsa 5,4973,416
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4023,357
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9852,476
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0453,135
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5033,419
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6802,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2643,271
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,6962,918
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6082,863
Holly, CoUsa 4,1992,609
Homer, AkUsa 606377
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6222,872
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,9673,087
Horton, KsUsa 4,3312,692
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6812,287
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,2143,240
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,4092,740
Houma, LaUsa 5,5203,430
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2763,278
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0593,144
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,2123,239
Huron, SdUsa 3,7722,344
HanoiVietnam 8,6365,367
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6355,987
HarareZimbabwe 14,8009,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -