Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6055,347
GhazniAfghanistan 8,6335,365
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9285,548
General PicoArgentina 13,2908,259
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2578,238
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7317,911
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2287,598
GrazAustria 7,4994,660
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2195,107
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2095,101
GomelBelarus 6,9814,338
GrodnoBelarus 6,8304,244
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9017,396
GoianiaBrazil 12,0877,511
GoiasBrazil 11,9717,439
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6507,861
GrajauBrazil 11,1306,917
GuairaBrazil 12,5877,822
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3227,036
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5517,799
GarouaCameroon 11,6237,223
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3613,332
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9501,833
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2781,416
Golden, BcCanada 2,3181,441
Goose, NfCanada 4,7292,938
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,3742,718
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9091,186
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2733,277
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1913,226
GanzhouChina 7,7484,814
GuangzhouChina 8,0805,021
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4564,633
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2075,722
GonderEthiopia 11,4037,086
GourdonFrance 7,5424,687
GrenobleFrance 7,5724,706
GeisenheimGermany 7,0804,400
GorlitzGermany 7,0344,371
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3245,173
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,0314,369
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3115,786
GoaIndia 10,4206,475
GuwahatiIndia 8,6995,406
GelaItaly 8,5785,330
GenoaItaly 7,7024,786
GhediItaly 7,6114,730
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2005,096
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1375,057
GrossetoItaly 7,9154,918
GrottaglieItaly 8,2325,116
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0605,009
GuidoniaItaly 8,0184,983
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5287,164
GifuJapan 5,8133,612
GaoMali 10,5966,585
GuamMariana Islands 7,5904,717
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8813,655
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9293,685
GuaymasMexico 4,8503,014
GaluutMongolia 6,3033,916
GemertNetherlands 6,8774,274
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2987,642
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
GayaNiger 11,1546,931
GardermoenNorway 6,0033,730
GeiloNorway 5,9363,688
GdanskPoland 6,7114,170
GalatiRomania 7,7464,814
Gor’KijRussia 6,5204,052
GorznyjRussia 7,9404,934
GridinoRussia 5,4793,404
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9557,429
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,19110,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8754,894
GijonSpain 7,5274,677
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5207,159
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2436,987
GoteborgSweden 6,2853,906
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2783,901
GothenburgSweden 6,2873,907
GunnarnSweden 5,5333,438
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4614,636
GabesTunisia 8,8745,514
GafsaTunisia 8,7965,466
GiresunTurkey 8,2455,124
GoztepeTurkey 8,2575,131
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2825,147
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,4555,254
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2423,879
GajvoronUkraine 7,4304,617
GeniceskUkraine 7,6724,768
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3133,302
Galena, AlaskaUsa 428266
Galva, IlUsa 4,4462,763
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3663,334
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0932,543
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0932,543
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0461,893
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0873,161
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0143,116
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2942,047
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5553,452
Goodland, KsUsa 4,0822,536
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5082,180
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4223,369
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0832,537
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8122,369
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,5032,798
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9831,853
Gravette, ArUsa 4,6872,913
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9001,802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,2352,632
Greenfield, InUsa 4,7442,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3133,302
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3953,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,0253,122
Greenville, MsUsa 5,1753,216
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7912,977
Greenville, PaUsa 4,9363,067
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9303,064
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4023,357
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,4713,400
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,5492,827
Groton, CtUsa 5,3123,301
Gulkana, AkUsa 320199
GuanareVenezuela 8,5415,307
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6705,388
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -