Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1995,095
FarahAfghanistan 8,8975,529
FormosaArgentina 12,6107,836
ForrestAustralia 12,8087,959
FrancistownBotswana 15,1559,418
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5737,192
FloraniaBrazil 11,6077,213
FlorestaBrazil 11,7797,320
FlorianoBrazil 11,3887,077
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1988,201
FormosaBrazil 12,0657,497
FortalezaBrazil 11,2887,014
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7157,901
FrancaBrazil 12,5597,804
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7291,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1501,336
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,471914
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5611,591
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,363847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8951,178
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7441,084
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8041,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1073,173
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1203,181
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5772,223
FayaChad 10,7406,674
FamagustaCyprus 8,9025,532
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4924,035
FarafraEgypt 9,7936,085
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8337,974
FichtelbergGermany 7,0944,408
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0764,397
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2345,117
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4022,736
FaranahGuinea 10,9636,813
FalconaraItaly 7,8484,877
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8004,847
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1095,039
FonniItaly 8,1795,082
FrontoneItaly 7,8514,879
FrosinoneItaly 8,0645,011
FukauraJapan 5,1713,214
FukueJapan 6,4434,004
FukuiJapan 5,7763,589
FukuokaJapan 6,2863,906
FukushimaJapan 5,4153,365
FukuyamaJapan 6,0693,771
FushikiJapan 5,6673,522
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4894,654
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0699,364
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4659,610
FunchalMadeira 8,3785,206
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3895,213
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5715,326
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8253,620
FaroPortugal 8,1675,075
FerganaRussia 7,8204,859
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0336,856
FalunSweden 6,0003,729
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7654,204
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7974,845
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,3702,715
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,0022,487
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,6132,245
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0403,132
Farmington, MnUsa 3,9602,461
Farmington, MoUsa 4,7432,947
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6712,281
Fayette, IaUsa 4,1872,602
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,7492,951
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,5443,445
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8833,656
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8443,631
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6742,283
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7592,957
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0772,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5792,845
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2842,662
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8162,372
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,0932,543
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9042,426
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2163,863
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5122,804
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,7962,980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6902,914
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9133,053
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2193,243
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9783,093
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4223,369
Franklin, PaUsa 4,9363,067
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3563,328
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,255
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6372,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -