Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1095,661
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8625,507
EsquelArgentina 13,6798,500
EzeizaArgentina 13,4378,350
East SaleAustralia 12,7487,922
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3838,316
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
EssendonAustralia 12,7947,950
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9598,053
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2998,264
EspinosaBrazil 12,2217,594
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3752,719
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2971,427
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2731,413
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2791,416
Edson, AbCanada 2,1461,334
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3511,461
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1251,942
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,6611,032
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4671,533
ErlianChina 6,1393,815
El CaranoColombia 8,5545,316
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5794,088
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4864,652
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6014,724
El ArishEgypt 9,3525,811
El TorEgypt 9,6706,009
ErfurtGermany 7,0104,356
EssenGermany 6,9124,295
EsfahanIran 9,0595,629
EilatIsrael 9,5195,915
EsashiJapan 5,0513,139
EldoretKenya 12,7467,920
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0793,777
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7055,409
EeldeNetherlands 6,7204,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,3804,586
EnuguNigeria 11,8337,353
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8267,970
EvoraPortugal 8,0044,974
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9443,072
EkimcanRussia 4,3942,730
Elat’MaRussia 6,6724,146
ElistaRussia 7,6154,732
ErbogacenRussia 4,6652,899
EssejRussia 4,2152,619
Ed DueimSudan 11,2516,992
El FasherSudan 11,2757,006
El GeneinaSudan 11,2707,004
El ObeidSudan 11,3427,048
El ShowakSudan 11,2016,961
En NahudSudan 11,3907,078
EdirneTurkey 8,1655,074
ErzincanTurkey 8,3765,205
ErzurumTurkey 8,3395,182
EskisehirTurkey 8,3835,210
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,4835,272
EntebbeUganda 12,8027,955
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2473,882
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3243,930
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,4732,780
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6433,506
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1853,222
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3462,079
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4212,747
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6262,874
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,1383,193
Elko, NvUsa 3,3552,085
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2812,660
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9763,092
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5442,202
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,9193,056
Erie, PaUsa 4,8283,000
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3722,717
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7611,715
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,7222,934
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,0691,907
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5442,202
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5032,177
Evansville, InUsa 4,8543,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -