Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9196,164
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6695,387
DavisAntarctica 18,00611,189
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1206,910
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8476,740
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4017,706
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0977,517
DhakaBangladesh 8,9965,590
D’UccleBelgium 6,9384,312
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5127,775
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5217,159
DouradosBrazil 12,3777,691
DoualaCameroon 12,1467,548
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1041,929
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,176731
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2183,243
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5842,848
Dryden, OnCanada 3,5542,208
DuianChina 7,4134,606
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0034,973
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4737,130
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3904,592
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5214,674
DabaaEgypt 9,3525,812
DakhlaEgypt 9,9686,194
DijonFrance 7,3334,557
DresdenGermany 7,0264,366
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8902,417
DebrecenHungary 7,4954,657
DalatangiIceland 5,0893,162
DaltonganjIndia 9,1825,706
DarbhangaIndia 8,8975,529
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4325,240
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4275,236
DumkaIndia 9,0485,622
DwarkaIndia 9,8176,100
DezfulIran 9,1285,672
DublinIreland 6,4634,016
DecimomannuItaly 8,2585,132
DobbiacoItaly 7,4924,656
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5097,152
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2215,730
DagorettiKenya 12,9438,043
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5804,089
DedzaMalawi 14,3978,947
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4484,007
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4873,409
DaweiMyanmar 9,6686,008
De BiltNetherlands 6,8104,232
De KooyNetherlands 6,7154,173
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7104,170
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0937,514
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5327,788
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8367,977
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0513,760
DalbandinPakistan 9,2285,734
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7565,441
DirPakistan 8,3705,201
DroshPakistan 8,3335,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4765,267
DohaQatar 9,8606,127
DorohoiRomania 7,4644,638
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2322,630
DudinkaRussia 4,5162,806
DzardzanRussia 3,5542,209
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7686,070
DakarSenegal 10,2406,363
DaruSierra Leone 11,1786,946
DurbanSouth Africa 16,13910,029
DamazinSudan 11,4967,143
DongolaSudan 10,6766,634
DamascusSyria 9,0865,646
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0855,646
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8595,505
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0845,023
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5478,418
DjerbaTunisia 8,9175,541
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5745,328
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1333,811
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4213,990
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4014,599
DonetskUkraine 7,4544,632
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8026,091
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3533,327
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2613,269
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9263,061
Danville, IlUsa 4,6502,889
Darlington, ScUsa 5,5553,452
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6021,617
David City, NeUsa 4,1092,553
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8453,011
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7351,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,5993,480
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7582,335
Decatur, IlUsa 4,6032,860
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0943,166
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8863,036
Delphine, InUsa 4,6052,861
Denton, MdUsa 5,3103,299
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9042,426
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2442,637
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6452,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,6652,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,6652,899
Dickson, TnUsa 5,0473,136
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0621,903
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3722,717
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3112,679
Dover, DeUsa 5,3103,299
Dover, TnUsa 5,0263,123
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9593,081
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,3022,673
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,8362,384
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,7902,976
Durham, NhUsa 5,1753,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3505,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -