Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,7065,410
ChlefAlgeria 8,4655,260
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5565,317
CeresArgentina 12,8027,955
ChamicalArgentina 12,6567,864
ChepesArgentina 12,7377,915
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0998,761
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1198,153
CórdobaArgentina 12,8417,980
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8517,986
CorrientesArgentina 12,7087,897
CairnsAustralia 10,6436,613
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3887,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
CedunaAustralia 12,6927,887
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5967,206
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2506,991
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1287,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4526,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7337,291
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6847,882
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0775,640
CharnocksBarbados 8,6195,356
CotonouBenin 11,7307,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8888,009
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0558,113
CabroboBrazil 11,7357,292
CaceresBrazil 11,6287,226
CaetiteBrazil 12,1397,543
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7617,309
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2107,587
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6727,874
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8637,993
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5347,167
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4727,750
CaparaoBrazil 12,8197,966
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2737,627
CaratingaBrazil 12,7347,913
CaravelasBrazil 12,6657,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0907,513
CarolinaBrazil 11,2376,983
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8567,989
CataguasesBrazil 12,8667,995
CatalaoBrazil 12,3007,643
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5447,795
CaxiasBrazil 11,1816,948
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2288,220
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6237,223
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8587,990
ChapecoBrazil 12,9618,054
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2987,021
CipoBrazil 12,0327,477
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2446,987
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5987,828
CordeiroBrazil 12,9458,044
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9807,444
CorumbaBrazil 11,9397,419
CoximBrazil 12,0097,463
CrateusBrazil 11,3357,044
CuiabaBrazil 11,6527,240
CuritibaBrazil 12,9528,049
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4621,530
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8771,167
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1131,313
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6402,262
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3352,073
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7272,316
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,141709
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7251,072
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4701,535
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3962,732
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9403,070
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2393,256
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2353,253
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0663,148
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6891,671
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5532,829
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8161,750
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,268788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1641,966
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3601,467
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Comox, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7281,074
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4961,551
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5191,565
ChicoChile 14,0088,705
ChillanChile 13,0238,092
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9998,078
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1857,572
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8588,612
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8978,014
ChangchunChina 5,5473,447
ChangduChina 7,9704,952
ChangshaChina 7,6084,728
ChengduChina 7,7424,811
ChongqingChina 7,7554,819
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5205,294
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6924,780
CamagueyCuba 6,9194,300
CasablancaCuba 6,5384,063
ChebCzech Republic 7,1274,429
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5134,047
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4734,644
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5074,665
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5164,670
CanarEcuador 9,2895,773
CairoEgypt 9,4595,878
CaenFrance 7,0314,369
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3224,550
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7816,078
CocobeachGabon 12,4727,750
CologneGermany 6,9604,325
ChiosGreece 8,5305,301
CorfuGreece 8,3545,191
ConakryGuinea 10,9186,785
CatacamasHonduras 7,2034,476
CholutecaHonduras 7,3104,542
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4776,510
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7815,457
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7815,457
ChahbaharIran 9,6996,027
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3753,962
ClonesIreland 6,3633,954
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3383,938
CorkIreland 6,5774,087
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5824,090
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2715,139
CameriItaly 7,5774,708
CampobassoItaly 8,0895,026
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2055,099
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2935,153
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2075,100
Cape MeleItaly 7,7424,811
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2655,136
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5455,310
CerviaItaly 7,7684,827
CiampinoItaly 8,0374,994
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7514,817
Cisa PassItaly 7,7104,791
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0034,973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5114,667
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6325,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3975,218
ChibaJapan 5,6363,502
ChichibuJapan 5,6483,510
ChichijimaJapan 6,3573,950
ChoshiJapan 5,5873,472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9945,589
ChilekaMalawi 14,5489,040
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3628,924
ChitipaMalawi 13,8868,629
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9593,082
ComitanMexico 6,7954,223
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8884,902
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6173,490
ChoirMongolia 6,0233,743
CasablancaMorocco 8,5435,309
ChindeMozambique 14,8649,237
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8666,131
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7967,952
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2677,623
CondegaNicaragua 7,3384,560
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,4016,463
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4724,022
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9973,727
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1453,818
ChhorPakistan 9,4605,879
ChitralPakistan 8,3015,158
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7137,900
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3747,690
CajamarcaPeru 9,7776,076
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7106,034
ChiclayoPeru 9,6836,017
ChimbotePeru 9,9796,201
CuzcoPeru 10,7186,660
CzestochowaPoland 7,1094,417
CoimbraPortugal 7,8174,858
CalafatRomania 7,8914,903
CeahlauRomania 7,5664,702
ClujRomania 7,5844,713
ConstantaRomania 7,8884,902
CraiovaRomania 7,8604,884
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4552,147
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8393,007
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7151,687
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,441896
Cape UelenRussia 1,019633
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6152,868
CaraRussia 4,6772,906
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9443,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,1241,320
ChitaRussia 5,3023,295
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2903,287
CokurdahRussia 2,6451,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4222,748
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,46610,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6713,524
CaceresSpain 7,9454,937
CadizSpain 8,2605,133
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0535,004
CordobaSpain 8,1555,068
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1316,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3325,799
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6555,999
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1595,692
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0005,593
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6275,982
ChumphonThailand 9,9966,212
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3355,179
CorumTurkey 8,2965,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2605,133
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7374,186
CernovcyUkraine 7,4184,610
ChernigovUkraine 7,0854,403
CarrascoUruguay 13,5538,422
ColoniaUruguay 13,4378,350
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9064,913
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,8763,030
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3103,299
Camden, ScUsa 5,5453,446
Canton, NyUsa 4,8082,988
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9542,457
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6823,531
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9633,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6292,876
Casper, WyUsa 3,5362,197
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4811,542
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1443,197
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,4493,386
Charles City, IaUsa 4,1402,572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,7053,545
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6973,540
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1043,172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,4323,376
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2753,278
Chaska, MnUsa 3,9502,455
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2493,262
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9013,046
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0183,118
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,5313,437
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1032,549
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7742,345
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4972,795
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,4722,779
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2202,001
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8413,008
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6862,290
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8953,042
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8933,041
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9253,061
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2312,629
Clark, SdUsa 3,7262,315
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,0783,156
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,9783,093
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2992,672
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8092,988
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3722,717
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,343835
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6082,863
College Park, MdUsa 5,2673,273
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0022,487
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5632,836
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,5443,445
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8172,994
Columbus, InUsa 4,8373,006
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6072,863
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8913,040
Conception, MoUsa 4,3242,687
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2452,638
Conway, ArUsa 4,9363,067
Conway, ScUsa 5,6393,504
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9893,100
Corning, ArUsa 4,8863,036
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9913,102
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3993,355
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0173,117
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9683,087
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7141,687
Covington, LaUsa 5,4153,365
Covington, TnUsa 4,9333,065
Crete, NeUsa 4,1392,572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2432,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7924,842
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7924,842
CaracasVenezuela 8,5265,298
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9205,543
CoroVenezuela 8,3025,159
ChipataZambia 14,3148,895
ChomaZambia 14,6669,114
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -