Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5105,288
BustAfghanistan 8,9405,555
BatnaAlgeria 8,6095,350
BecharAlgeria 8,8975,529
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4815,270
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0475,622
BiskraAlgeria 8,7025,408
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4515,873
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8789,867
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0519,974
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0469,971
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,32310,143
ByrdAntarctica 16,20310,069
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6528,484
BarilocheArgentina 13,5058,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4178,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9767,442
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4327,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8037,334
BrestBelarus 6,9934,345
BrusselsBelgium 6,9384,312
Belize CityBelize 6,8324,245
BeninBenin 11,7307,289
BohiconBenin 11,6347,230
BermudaBermuda 6,4714,021
BageBrazil 13,3038,267
BambuiBrazil 12,5737,813
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8027,955
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6157,218
BarcelosBrazil 9,8686,132
BarraBrazil 11,8167,342
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1566,932
BarreirasBrazil 11,8377,355
BelémBrazil 10,5976,585
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6647,869
BelterraBrazil 10,4116,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5727,191
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2158,212
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0237,471
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0627,495
BrevesBrazil 10,5266,541
BurgasBulgaria 8,0755,018
BurundiBurundi 13,1738,186
BatouriCameroon 12,1747,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6982,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3091,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4061,495
Banff, AbCanada 2,3891,484
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4652,775
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5841,605
Bissett, MbCanada 3,3152,060
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1471,334
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6262,875
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,586985
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2071,993
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0461,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4982,174
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9261,197
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3963,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6771,042
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7241,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2387,605
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6287,226
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9448,665
BeijingChina 6,3153,924
BarranquillaColombia 8,1175,044
Benito SalasColombia 8,8935,526
BogotáColombia 8,7705,450
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2724,519
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4067,709
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7747,938
BaniDominican Republic 7,5874,715
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5584,697
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5724,706
BahariyaEgypt 9,6545,999
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5755,950
BiarritzFrance 7,6244,738
BordeauxFrance 7,4944,657
BrestFrance 7,0314,369
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0425,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0405,618
BitamGabon 12,3887,698
BanjulGambia 10,4076,467
BerlinGermany 6,8744,272
BrockenGermany 6,9174,298
BokeGuinea 10,7336,670
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6086,592
BudapestHungary 7,4744,645
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4834,650
BangaloreIndia 10,5686,567
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,3566,435
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5175,914
BikanerIndia 9,1005,655
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3826,451
BabolsarIran 8,5845,334
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5695,946
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5425,308
Bandar LengehIran 9,6716,010
BirjandIran 8,9015,531
BushehrIran 9,4615,879
BaghdadIraq 9,0625,631
BasraIraq 9,3225,793
BelmulletIreland 6,2993,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4664,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1585,069
BergamoItaly 7,5764,708
BolognaItaly 7,7224,799
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5114,667
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3205,170
BrindisiItaly 8,2225,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4137,092
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3827,073
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0504,381
BeirutLebanon 9,0445,620
BenghaziLibya 9,1915,711
BirzaiLithuania 6,5454,067
BitolaMacedonia 8,2065,099
BlantyreMalawi 14,5489,040
BvumbweMalawi 14,5739,056
BintuluMalaysia 10,1136,285
BamakoMali 10,7716,693
Bko-SMali 10,7836,701
BougounMali 10,9166,784
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3205,792
BaitagMongolia 6,6584,137
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2093,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8703,648
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7993,604
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9263,683
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3383,939
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7433,569
BulganMongolia 5,9743,713
BhamawMyanmar 8,6705,388
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1127,526
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5944,719
BilmaNiger 10,5876,579
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9856,826
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4942,792
BergenNorway 5,9143,675
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9163,676
BjornoyaNorway 4,4932,792
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2613,269
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4403,380
BadinPakistan 9,5785,952
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8935,526
BalakotPakistan 8,4185,231
BarkhanPakistan 8,9935,589
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0915,028
BascoPhilippines 7,9654,950
BialystokPoland 6,8804,275
BejaPortugal 8,0635,010
BragancaPortugal 7,6884,777
BistritaRomania 7,5484,690
BucharestRomania 7,8474,876
BajkitRussia 4,9893,100
BarabinskRussia 6,0893,784
BarnaulRussia 6,1543,824
BerezovoRussia 5,4503,386
BiserRussia 6,1183,802
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8733,028
BogdarinRussia 5,0733,152
BogucanyRussia 5,2653,272
BomnakRussia 4,4332,755
BorRussia 5,1713,213
BorzjaRussia 5,3233,308
BratskRussia 5,3263,309
BelgradeSerbia 7,7844,837
BoSierra Leone 11,1516,930
BontheSierra Leone 11,1716,942
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3854,589
BerberaSomalia 11,5787,195
BusanSouth Korea 6,2033,855
BadajozSpain 7,9964,969
BarcelonaSpain 7,9294,927
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6994,784
BabanusaSudan 11,5407,171
BaselSwitzerland 7,3414,562
BernSwitzerland 7,4094,604
BangkokThailand 9,6075,970
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5865,957
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3145,788
BizerteTunisia 8,5005,282
BalikesirTurkey 8,3975,218
BursaTurkey 8,3375,181
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3305,176
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2753,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3353,937
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3343,936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6524,133
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8334,246
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8614,263
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7882,354
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,9003,045
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2613,269
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 809502
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 807502
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1243,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4163,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0912,542
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1813,220
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2673,273
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3273,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2782,658
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4262,129
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 837520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0383,131
Bettles, AkUsa 286178
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4312,753
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1771,975
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0143,116
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,3173,304
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6122,245
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4402,138
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2663,273
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5943,476
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2971,428
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6463,508
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2803,281
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1453,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0701,908
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1273,186
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2083,237
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2323,251
Bowler, WiUsa 4,1482,578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,0253,122
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,6032,860
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2103,237
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2443,259
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,9843,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,2453,259
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8313,002
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3452,700
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3183,304
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5903,474
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5102,802
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2502,641
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,1103,175
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8122,990
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8192,995
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3203,306
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2603,269
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,4312,754
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9423,071
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9611,840
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1605,071
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6695,387
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4555,254
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0279,338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0429,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -