Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairbanks, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairbanks, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairbanks, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3355,801
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4515,252
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4485,250
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5155,291
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4188,338
AzulArgentina 13,5658,430
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7697,935
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6818,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8547,366
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8957,392
AmberleyAustralia 11,4727,129
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2925,153
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4405,244
AimoresBrazil 12,7547,925
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1517,551
AltamiraBrazil 10,5986,586
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7636,688
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9508,048
ApodiBrazil 11,5157,156
AracajuBrazil 12,0827,508
AracuaiBrazil 12,4467,734
AragarcasBrazil 11,8707,376
AraxaBrazil 12,4857,759
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8287,350
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3111,436
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 683425
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5143,426
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8511,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,6972,297
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6972,297
AbecheChad 11,2166,970
AntofagastaChile 11,7847,323
AricaChile 11,2767,007
AltaiChina 6,6024,102
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0055,596
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9615,568
AraucaColombia 8,6905,400
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4254,614
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5364,683
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5424,687
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3395,803
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4875,895
AswanEgypt 10,1436,303
AsyutEgypt 9,8016,090
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1664,453
AsmaraEritrea 11,0906,891
AssabEritrea 11,3097,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7907,327
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9744,955
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3315,177
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8169,828
AccraGhana 11,7477,300
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2535,129
AthensGreece 8,5595,319
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5895,337
AasiaatGreenland 3,7742,345
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4742,780
AputiteqGreenland 4,4262,750
AkureyriIceland 4,9553,079
AgraIndia 9,0505,624
AhmedabadIndia 9,6455,993
AkolaIndia 9,7666,068
AllahabadIndia 9,1135,663
AmritsarIndia 8,6695,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0956,273
AbadanIran 9,3395,803
ArakIran 8,9135,538
AlbengaItaly 7,7314,804
AlgheroItaly 8,1075,038
AmendolaItaly 8,1035,035
AnconaItaly 7,8504,878
ArezzoItaly 7,8474,876
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6827,259
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6947,267
AbashiriJapan 4,6602,896
AburatsuJapan 6,4313,996
AikawaJapan 5,4953,415
AjiroJapan 5,7363,564
AkitaJapan 5,2503,262
AkuneJapan 6,4444,004
AomoriJapan 5,1163,179
AsahikawaJapan 4,7732,966
AsosanJapan 6,3213,928
AmmanJordan 9,2465,746
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3864,590
AinaziLatvia 6,3583,951
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3108,892
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2958,883
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7729,180
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0348,721
AtarMauritania 9,7766,075
AgalegaMauritius 13,6728,496
AcapulcoMexico 6,4283,994
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3623,954
AltaiMongolia 6,4694,020
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2483,883
AgadirMorocco 8,8315,488
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8104,232
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7877,946
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2757,628
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8737,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7637,310
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5574,696
AgadezNiger 10,6936,645
AsuncionParaguay 12,5457,796
ArequipaPeru 11,0176,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1895,089
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1126,284
AradRomania 7,6394,747
AjanRussia 3,8922,419
AldanRussia 4,2562,644
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1534,445
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5783,466
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1602,585
AnadyrRussia 1,6161,004
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6203,492
ArmavirRussia 7,7814,835
AstrakhanRussia 7,5854,713
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9715,575
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4814,649
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1035,035
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1955,092
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3195,169
Abu HamedSudan 10,6356,609
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3907,078
AqiqSudan 10,7666,690
ArbaatSudan 10,5936,583
AromaSudan 11,0416,861
AtbaraSudan 10,8386,735
Abu KamalSyria 8,9545,564
AleppoSyria 8,7765,453
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5275,920
AtakpameTogo 11,5667,187
AdanaTurkey 8,6925,401
AfyonTurkey 8,4985,281
AnkaraTurkey 8,3655,198
AntalyaTurkey 8,7085,411
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,3695,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1433,817
AberporthUk 6,6354,123
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6154,111
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8664,888
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6424,749
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9036,154
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9066,156
ArtigasUruguay 13,1018,141
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,1703,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6662,278
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4551,525
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8443,010
Ada, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6552,893
Aiken, ScUsa 5,4983,416
Akron, OhUsa 4,8753,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0882,540
Albany, GaUsa 5,5963,477
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0673,149
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,0642,525
Albion, NeUsa 4,0002,486
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2932,668
Aledo, IlUsa 4,4172,745
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8162,372
Algona, IaUsa 4,0932,543
Alice, TxUsa 5,3563,328
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1833,221
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7782,348
Alma, MiUsa 4,5172,807
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3992,734
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8793,032
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4802,784
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1733,215
Amite, LaUsa 5,4183,367
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 421261
Anderson, InUsa 4,7442,948
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3553,328
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9383,069
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6552,893
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,408875
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7683,584
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1763,838
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3353,315
Ashland, WiUsa 3,8782,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5341,575
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3592,709
Athens, GaUsa 5,4413,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4183,367
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3353,315
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5481,583
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2782,658
Augusta, GaUsa 5,5603,455
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9171,813
Aurora, IlUsa 4,4662,775
Austin, TxUsa 5,1403,194
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6874,777
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7694,828
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5115,289
AdenYemen 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -